LOTHIAN BUSES LIMITED

Address

LOTHIAN BUSES LIMITED
55 ANNANDALE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH7 4AZ
Phone: 0131 558 8011
Phone: 0131 556 2244
Phone: 0131 220 0770
Phone: 0131 475 0655
Phone: 0131 475 0110
Phone: 0131 475 0652
Phone: 0131 555 6363
Phone: 0131 554 4494
Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC096849
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,399,139.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bieniowski
9 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Boyd
25 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Steven Cassidy
6 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Deacon
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Hall
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Donald Macleod
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Mcfarlane
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Rose
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Serafini
25 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Charlene Wallace
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Yexley
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN REGION TRANSPORT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 6 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

1-4 SHRUB PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH7 4PA
Changed 16 Aug 2000

14 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 1JL
Changed 6 Feb 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £8,939,175.18
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
6 £33.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lothianbuses.org.uk
www.lothianbuses.land
www.lothianbuses.net
www.lothianbuses.org
www.lothianbus.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 18 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years