LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED



Address
3175 Century Way, Thorpe Park, LSI 5 8ZB

Company number
02387333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2022

Next statement due by 5 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Legal registered address
Kent House 14 - 17 Market Place London W1W 8AJ
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFEBUFF LIMITED9 October 1989
LOVELL PARTNERSHIP HOMES (EASTERN) LIMITED22 October 1990
LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS (EASTERN) LIMITED23 October 1991
LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED28 July 1995
LOVELL PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED19 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 023873330059 in full

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 023873330064 in full

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Registration of charge 023873330070, created on 2021-12-02

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Director's details changed for Justine Samantha Elliott on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company