LPC LIVING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Canada House, Unit 3c, Broadgate Oldham Broadway B Chadderton Oldham England England OL9 9XA

Latest financial results as at 29 April 2021
Cash in bank
£34.51k
Current assets
£841.56k
Fixed assets
£11.53k
Current creditors
£11.44m
Shareholders funds
£-10.59m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03936145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHMORE MARKETING LIMITED20 March 2000
L.P.C. RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED1 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-28 with no updates

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-29

View Document

29/04/2129 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 2021

View Accounts

02/03/212 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/214 February 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PERVAIZ NAVIEDE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company