LRN LIMITED



Legal registered address
SUITE A 6 HONDURAS STREET LONDON EC1Y 0TH

Company number
02987417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUEL IT LIMITED4 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Appointment of Aitken Thompson as a director on 2021-06-09

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Thomas Bubeck as a director on 2021-06-09

View Document

07/11/147 November 2014 Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/05/1420 May 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHAEL KOCH

View Document

17/01/1417 January 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DAVID ISAAC GREENBERG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LRN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company