LRN GROUP LIMITED

Address

LRN GROUP LIMITED
SUITE A
6 HONDURAS STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 0TH
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04761437
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£51,000.05 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Greenberg
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Koch
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
London Registrars Plc
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FUEL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2008
FAREBAND LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR HAINES HOUSE
21 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2BP
Changed 21 May 2013

C/O LONDON REGISTRARS PLC
4TH FLOOR HAINES HOUSE 21 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2BP
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Nov 2009

THIRD FLOOR 89 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1DH
Changed 20 Oct 2009

ALDWYCH HOUSE LOWER GROUND FLOOR
71-91 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HN
Changed 9 Jun 2009

41 CHALTON STREET
1ST FLOOR
LONDON
NW1 1JD
Changed 6 Nov 2008

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 2 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lrngroup.co.uk
www.lrngroup.services
www.lrngroup.net
www.lrngroup.office
www.lrngroup.org.uk
www.lrngroup.active
www.lrngroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month