LUCCHINI UNIPART RAIL LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
ASHBURTON PARK WHEEL FORGE WAY TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1EH

Company number
03120940
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2020

Next statement due by 2 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCCHINI UK LIMITED6 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2020 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP CHILTON

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER FAWDRY

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AUGUSTO MENSI / 12/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company