UNIPART RAIL LIMITED

Address

UNIPART RAIL LIMITED
UNIPART HOUSE
COWLEY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2PG
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01270 847 620
Web:
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03038418
VAT Number:
GB900 5437 58
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,010,000.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Chitty
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
John Clayton
8 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Graham Jackson
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Thomas Johnstone
7 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Mourgue
6 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Neill
9 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert O'brien
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
George Tillier
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Noel Travers
14 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 18 Dec 2006
HSBC BANK PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

RAILPART (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

ROOM 721 ,EUSTON HOUSE
24 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1,1DZ
Changed 25 Mar 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
286 £1,928,171.93

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unipartrail.land
www.unipartrail.org
www.unipartrail.net
www.unipartrail.org.uk
www.unipartrail.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years