LUDLOW (PRESTON) LTD



Last updated 25 July 2019
Legal registered address
172 LORD STREET SOUTHPORT MERSEYSIDE PR9 0QA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£75.92k
Current assets
£234.15k
Current creditors
£65.27k
Shareholders funds
£169.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02177179
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2018

Next statement due by 10 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLWORK LUDLOW LIMITED12 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/192 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 021771790006

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 18/09/18

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 18/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company