LUDLOW WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
172 Lord Street Southport Merseyside PR9 0QA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£451.78k
Current assets
£939.13k
Fixed assets
£2.53m
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£2.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03193392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2022

Next statement due by 10 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUDLOW INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED20 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-26 with no updates

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewChange of details for Hamsard 3431 Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-04-11

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-09-30 to 2022-05-31

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 031933920003 in full

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 031933920002 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company