LUDWICK PRECISION LTD



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
55 HIGH STREET HODDESDON HERTFORDSHIRE EN11 8TQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£340.74k
Current assets
£750.07k
Current creditors
£341.43k
Shareholders funds
£430.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03699456
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2020

Next statement due by 5 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IT CML LIMITED2 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LUDWICK PRECISION HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020CESSATION OF CECIL MICHAEL LUDWICK AS A PSC

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020CESSATION OF RYAN THOMAS LUDWICK AS A PSC

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CECIL LUDWICK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company