M-REAL UK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

M-REAL UK SERVICES LIMITED
OLD GOLF COURSE
FISHTOFT ROAD
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE21 0BJ
Classification:

Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02208565
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£115,800,001.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matti Morsky
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jukka Tuloisela
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Naomal Wijesooriya
16 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M-REAL SITTINGBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2007
UK PAPER (GRAPHIC AND BUSINESS PAPERS) LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2001
SITTINGBOURNE PAPER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT A COMPASS NORTH CHATHAM MARITIME
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 4YG
Changed 17 Feb 2011

SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3ET
Changed 12 Dec 2008

U K PAPER HOUSE
KEMSLEY
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 2SG
Changed 6 Feb 1996

KEMSLEY MILL
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
Changed 22 Feb 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 29 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mrealukservices.co.uk
www.mrealukservices.com
www.mrealuk.services
www.mrealukservices.and
www.mrealukservices.productions
www.mrealukservices.org
www.mrealukservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years