M2 DIGITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
James House Warwick Road Birmingham United Kingdom B11 2LE

Company number
02775760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANCHESTER 2000 LIMITED28 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2020 FROM BRIGHTGATE HOUSE, COBRA COURT BRIGHTGATE WAY MANCHESTER M32 0TB ENGLAND

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company