SCC UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
JAMES HOUSE WARWICK ROAD BIRMINGHAM B11 2LE

Company number
01160482
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2020

Next statement due by 14 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALIST COMPUTER HOLDINGS PLC8 August 2003
SPECIALIST COMPUTER HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED15 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/203 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER WHITFIELD

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOSEPH SWAIN

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICIA RIGBY

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN RIGBY

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCC UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company