M247 ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Turing House Archway 5 Manchester England M15 5RL

Company number
04928706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U H HOSTING LIMITED1 September 2011
GLOBALAXS COMMUNICATIONS LTD11 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Andrew Humphreys as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Andrew Jack Leitch as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 049287060004

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 049287060003 in full

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company