M247 LTD



Legal registered address
Turing House Archway 5 Manchester England M15 5RL

Company number
04968341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPEN HOSTING LIMITED17 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 NewPart of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 049683410005

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 049683410003 in full

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Appointment of Mr John Haden Harris as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following M247 LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company