MAC & YOUNG LTD

Address

MAC & YOUNG LTD
6 STATION PARADE
EALING ROAD
NORTHOLT
ENGLAND
UB5 5HR
Phone: 020 8935 5024
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05305493
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £323 £8,707
Debtors: £8,528 £424
Creditors due within one year: £8,734 £8,274
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £117 £857
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £28,502 £11,446
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£26,898 -£9,215
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,898 -£9,215
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zivio Mascarenhas
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISTRITAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O ARCANJOS
UNIT 2 SANDOW CRESCENT
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 4QH
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2017

C/O C/O ARCANJOS
HPH3 5TH FLOOR
11 MILLINGTON ROAD
HAYES
UB3 4AZ
Changed 1 Jul 2016

C/O ARCANJOS
5TH FLOOR, HPH3
11 MILLINGTON ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 4AZ
Changed 7 Dec 2012

31 MANDEVILLE ROAD
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 5HF
Changed 7 Dec 2009

46 SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5NQ
Changed 25 Feb 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years