MACCAFERRI CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

MACCAFERRI CONSTRUCTION LTD
7600 THE QUORUM
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK NORTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2JZ
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03375814
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Balderson
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Marco Finelli
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Miller
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Prince
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Showan
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAMSHIELD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

7400 THE QUORUM
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK NORTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2JZ
Changed 18 Sep 2006

4 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD
REGENTS PARK
LONDON NW1 7SN
Changed 5 Jul 2004

7400 THE QUORUM
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK-NORTH
GARSINGTON ROAD
OXFORD OX4 2JZ
Changed 19 Mar 2002

20 HOLYWELL ROW
TEMPLE HOUSE
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 27 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maccaferriconstruction.net
www.maccaferri.construction
www.maccaferriconstruction.org
www.maccaferriconstruction.org.uk
www.maccaferriconstruction.construction
www.maccaferriconstruction.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years