MACDONALD HOTELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whiteside House Whiteside Industrial Estate Bathgate West Lothian EH48 2RX
Company received £250,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC247423
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 26 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKYE LEISURE VENTURES PLC10 February 2004
MACDONALD HOTELS PLC26 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with updates

View Document

26/02/2226 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

26/02/2226 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-10-01

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company