MACDONALD RESORTS LIMITED

Company number SC019593



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
1 EXCHANGE CRESCENT CONFERENCE SQUARE EDINBURGH EH3 8UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARRATT INTERNATIONAL RESORTS LIMITED4 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON MCBURNIEView PDF
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019PREVSHO FROM 29/03/2018 TO 28/03/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company