MACNAUGHTON BLAIR LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Falcon Road Belfast BT12 6RD

Company number
NI023032
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2023

Next statement due by 6 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUINQUANGLE LIMITED1 May 1990
MACNAUGHTON BLAIR & COMPANY LIMITED12 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/242 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Peter George Kearney as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

16/10/2316 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

01/09/231 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-23 with no updates

View Document

01/02/231 February 2023 Termination of appointment of Steven Whyte as a director on 2023-01-31

View Document

08/12/228 December 2022 Termination of appointment of Gavin Slark as a director on 2022-11-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company