MAESTRO FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
01863834
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 28 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAESTRO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED20 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-10

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-29

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company