QUILTER PRIVATE CLIENT ADVISERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4AB

Company number
06201261
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2024

Next statement due by 17 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IFPG LIMITED1 October 2015
OLD MUTUAL WEALTH PRIVATE CLIENT ADVISERS LIMITED30 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2415 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-03 with updates

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-12-20

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

25/05/2325 May 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-05-25

View Document

06/04/236 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-03 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company