MAGELLAN AEROSPACE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04909329



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
510 WALLISDOWN ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH11 8QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2186 LIMITED29 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/11/137 November 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
15/10/1315 October 2013Annual return made up to 23 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
15/10/1315 October 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHAWN DAVID SMITH / 23/09/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company