MAHLE FILTER SYSTEMS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Costin House St James Mill Road Northampton England NN5 5TZ

Company number
01550410
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2022

Next statement due by 20 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.C. TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 31 December 1981
STEEPLEPORT LIMITED31 December 1981
AIR CLEANER TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED14 June 1994
ACTS LIMITED3 March 1997
TENNEX EUROPE LIMITED2 November 2001
MAHLE TENNEX FILTER SYSTEMS LIMITED23 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HEIKO POTT

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company