MAI LUXEMBOURG (UK) LIMITED

Address

MAI LUXEMBOURG (UK) LIMITED
240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
SE1 8BF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00263459
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1932 (84 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Adrian
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Crosswall Nominees Limited
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Unm Investments Limited
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALTONS WEEKLY LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

LINK HOUSE
25 WEST STREET
POOLE
DORSET BH15 1LL
Changed 15 Sep 2006

ROBERT ROGERS HOUSE
NEW ORCHARD
POOLE
DORSET BH15 1LN
Changed 9 Aug 1989

30 CALDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
SE18 6QH
Changed 27 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mailuxembourg.co.uk
www.mailuxembourg.com
www.mailuxembourg.business
www.mailuxembourg.org
www.mailuxembourg.org.uk
www.mailuxembourg.active
www.mailuxembourg.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years