MAILING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MAILING SYSTEMS LIMITED
C/O BEVAN KIDWELL LLP
113 - 177 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1R 3BX
Classification:

Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03259679
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £782 £14,101 £307
Debtors: £48,613 £50,064 £35,849
Creditors due within one year: £102,245 £134,759 £144,454
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,865 -£55,261 -£80,841
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,842 £31,054 £41,830
Total Assets less Liabilities: £216,089 £183,032 £149,770
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £216,089 £183,032 £149,770
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Bevan
26 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Helen Bevan
26 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Christopher Croly
26 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Ian Davidson
26 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Ged Taylor
26 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAILING SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2014
WATERAFTER LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

5 THE QUADRANT
COVENTRY
CV1 2EL
Changed 27 Jul 2017

6 THE QUADRANT
COVENTRY
CV1 2EL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jun 2010

UNIT 1 SALISBURY ROAD
MILTON
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET
BS22 8EW
Changed 10 Mar 2010

UNIT 19 LYNX CRESCENT
WESTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET BS24 9DJ
Changed 6 May 2005

50A MOORLAND ROAD
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET
BS23 4HR
Changed 23 Mar 2000

ELTA HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 0AQ
Changed 13 Jul 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Nov 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years