MAJENTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03056978



Last updated 17 June 2019
Registered office address
LOWER GROUND FLOOR, KINGS HOUSE 101-135 KINGS ROAD BRENTWOOD ESSEX ENGLAND CM14 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARDS ENGINEERING (U.K.) LIMITED22 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/05/1929 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JAMES WILLIAMS SMITHView PDF
29/05/1929 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALTECNIX LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company