MAKEFAST LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2021
Legal registered address
31 MOCHDRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWTOWN POWYS WALES SY16 4LE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£37.63k
Current assets
£3.77m
Fixed assets
£2.44m
Current creditors
£2.02m
Shareholders funds
£3.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01165517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 April 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAKE FAST LIMITED22 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/214 March 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/214 March 2021APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BRENDA BROWN

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011655170016

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/01/203 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company