TRAX J H LIMITED

Address

TRAX J H LIMITED
UNIT 1A
SEVERN FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELSHPOOL
POWYS.
SY21 7DF
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02775943
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Felix Bode
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Donna Smith
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Markus Vogler
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Richard Watkin
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

B W MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

SEVERN FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 7DF
Changed 29 Sep 1993

352 SILBURY COURT
SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS. MK9 2HJ
Changed 28 May 1993

3 GARDEN WALK
LONDON
EC2A 3EQ
Changed 18 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.traxjh.co.uk
www.traxjh.com
www.traxjh.equipment
www.traxjh.org.uk
www.traxjh.org
www.traxjh.productions
www.traxjh.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 24 Sep 2013 3
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years