MALAYA DEALERSHIPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Melton Court Old Brompton Road London SW7 3TD

Company number
00475426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 November 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2022

Next statement due by 9 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.C.P. HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1978
MALAYA GARAGE (MIDLANDS) LIMITED31 December 1980
PRESTIGE CAR CENTRE LIMITED31 December 1981
MALAYA GARAGE LIMITED17 February 1988
MALAYA GARAGE (CRAWLEY) LIMITED 1 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CURREXT FROM 30/04/2019 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company