H.R.OWEN PLC



Legal registered address
Melton Court Old Brompton Road London SW7 3TD

Company number
01753134
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EARLDRAKE LIMITED17 November 1983
MALAYA GROUP PLC1 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CURREXT FROM 30/04/2019 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 12/04/2019

View Document

03/10/183 October 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MEHMET DALMAN / 14/05/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company