MALCOLM JARVIS HOMES LIMITED

Company number 04470416



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
GREAT CHILMINGTON FARMHOUSE GREAT CHART ASHFORD KENT TN23 3DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2019

Next statement due by 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALCOLM JARVIS LIMITED21 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 044704160026View PDF
26/06/1926 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN RUSSELL JOHN JARVIS / 27/02/2018View PDF
26/06/1926 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN RUSSELL JOHN JARVIS / 27/02/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£347.96k
Current assets
£2.34m
Current creditors
£2.70m
Shareholders funds
£-300.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company