MALVERN PANALYTICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enigma Business Park Grovewood Road Malvern England WR14 1XZ

Company number
01020602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALVERN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED28 February 1989
CRAY INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROL LIMITED9 May 1990
MALVERN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED5 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN FRANCIS AXTELL HORDER

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2020 FROM MALVERN INSTRUMENTS LTD ENIGMA BUSINESS PARK GROVEWOOD ROAD MALVERN WORCESTERSHIRE WR14 1XZ

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT PRESTIDGE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company