SPECTRIS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SPECTRIS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
HERITAGE HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9QD
Phone: 01784 470 470
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01104312
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£49,371,152.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Hallas
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eoghan O'lionaird
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Stephens
4 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
22 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Watson
11 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAIREY OVERSEAS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

STATION ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9NP
Changed 28 May 2012

CRANFORD LANE
HESTON
HOUNSLOW MIDDX
TW5 9NQ
Changed 20 Nov 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years