MAMMUT UK LIMITED

Company number 03309513



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
AMAZON HOUSE FOURTH FLOOR 3 BRAZIL STREET MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE ENGLAND M1 3PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2019

Next statement due by 12 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OUTDOOR ELEMENTS LIMITED16 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/145 February 2014Annual return made up to 29 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
02/10/132 October 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company