MANAGED NETWORKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Ip Integration, Pincents Lane Tilehurst Reading England RG31 4UH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£87.43k
Current assets
£513.03k
Fixed assets
£524.39k
Current creditors
£625.52k
Shareholders funds
£276.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02709953
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2022

Next statement due by 22 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMERTHAMES LIMITED1 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-08 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company