MANCHESTER ART GALLERY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 18 December 2020
Legal registered address
MANCHESTER ART GALLERY MOSLEY STREET MANCHESTER M2 3JL

Company number
04465391
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2020

Next statement due by 4 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

91020 - Museums activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANCHESTER CITY GALLERIES DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED25 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

19/02/2019 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ROBERT HINDLE

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RACHEL ROSEWELL

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR CHARLES MCKENZIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company