MANCHESTER HANDLING LIMITED

Address

MANCHESTER HANDLING LIMITED
2 WORLD BUSINESS CENTRE HEATHROW, NEWALL ROAD
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
UNITED KINGDOM
TW6 2SF
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03785707
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dirk Goovaerts
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Randeep Sagoo
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tristan Turnbull
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MANCHESTER AIRPORT PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

AIR ASSIST LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2003

Previous Addresses

4 NEW SQUARE
BEDFONT LAKES
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 8HA
Changed 9 Feb 2015

4 NEW SQUARE
BEDFONT LAKES
MIDDLESEX
TW14 8HA
Changed 21 Aug 2012

2 GATWICK GATE CHARLWOOD ROAD
LOWFIELD HEATH
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 0TG
Changed 20 Aug 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/10/2008 FROM
51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 20 Oct 2008

ROOM T F 6-7 TERMINAL 1
MANCHESTER AIRPORT
MANCHESTER
M90 2BN
Changed 27 Jul 2007

4 CHASE SIDE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6NF
Changed 13 Jul 2006

22 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5RU
Changed 3 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 21 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years