MENZIES AVIATION (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03985080



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
2 WORLD BUSINESS CENTRE HEATHROW, NEWALL ROAD LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT HOUNSLOW TW6 2SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MENZIES AVIATION SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED27 December 2001
MENZIES AVIATION GROUP (UK) LIMITED31 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/05/199 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN HENDERSONView PDF
09/05/199 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEON NIEKERKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company