MANCHESTER INNOVATION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

MANCHESTER INNOVATION HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE INCUBATOR BUILDING
48 GRAFTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M13 9XX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03832569
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
3 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Mckenzie
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Rowland
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Shelton
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER INNOVATION LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O UMIP THE FAIRBAIRN BUILDING
PO BOX 88
MANCHESTER
M60 1QD
Changed 12 Jun 2007

MANCHESTER INCUBATOR BUILDING
GRAFTON STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M13 9XX
Changed 6 Apr 2005

INCUBATOR BUILDING
GRAFTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M13 9XX
Changed 22 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manchesterinnovationholdings.co.uk
www.manchesterinnovationholdings.com
www.manchesterinnovationholdings.org.uk
www.manchesterinnovationholdings.net
www.manchesterinnovationholdings.active
www.manchesterinnovationholdings.management
www.manchesterinnovationholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 3 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 26 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 30 Nov 2010 4
31 Jul 2009 15 Dec 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code