MANCHESTER METRONET LIMITED



Legal registered address
Turing House Archway 5 Manchester M15 5RL

Company number
07875953
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 December 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2021

Next statement due by 22 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENSCO 904 LIMITED12 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Andrew Humphreys as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Andrew Jack Leitch as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-08 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Jenny Elizabeth Davies as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company