MANCHESTER WORKING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1390 Montpellier Court Gloucester Business Park Brockworth Gloucester GL3 4AH

Company number
05856213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2022

Next statement due by 7 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANCHESTER MORRISON LIMITED8 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

27/06/2127 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER BALDWIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company