MANROLAND GOSS WEB SYSTEMS UK SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 03212468



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
BEECH HOUSE THE OAKS BUSINESS PARK LONGRIDGE ROAD PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR2 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOSS GRAPHIC SYSTEMS LIMITED30 October 2014
GOSS INTERNATIONAL EUROPE UK LIMITED5 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/195 November 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED GOSS INTERNATIONAL EUROPE UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/11/19View PDF
05/11/195 November 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company