MANUTAN LIMITED

Address

MANUTAN LIMITED
C/O KEY INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT LTD
BLACKMOOR ROAD EBBLAKE
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE VERWOOD
DORSET
BH31 6AT
Phone: 01202 822 214
Phone: 0800 652 6000
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01377041
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,825,000.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre-olivier Brial
21 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Pierre-oliver Brial
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Xavier Guichard
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jean-pierre Guichard
1 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Martin Luddington
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

HOLBROOK COURT
CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO5 1DS
Changed 22 Jan 2004

7 ST STEPHENS COURT
15/17 ST STEPHENS ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH2 6LA
Changed 20 Feb 2002

268 OLD CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1PJ
Changed 13 Mar 1994

LANSDOWNE CHAMBERS
2 LANSDOWNE CRESENT
BOURNEMOUTH
BH1 1RU
Changed 23 Mar 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 2 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 27 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 13 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years