MANUTAN UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blackmoor Road Ebblake Industrial Estate Verwood Dorset BH31 6AT

Company number
01092975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2020

Next statement due by 10 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEY INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED3 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN PAUL METCALFE

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH BOAD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MANUTAN UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company