MARBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

MARBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
9A 2ND FLOOR
DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YN
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03322446
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£9,011.66 on 17 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
28 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Rice
11 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
11 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2013
THE WARDENS AND SOCIETY OF THE MYSTERY OR ART OF THE LEATHERSELLERS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2007
THE WARDENS AND SOCIETY OF THE MISTERY OR ART OF THE LEATHERSELLERS' OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

RICE & DORE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2013
RICE & DORE ASSOCIATES LTD.
Changed 29 Dec 1998
AZTEC EMERGING MARKETS LTD
Changed 1 Apr 1997
REGENCYBOND LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

9A DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YN
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2012

33 GREAT SAINT HELENS
LONDON
EC3A 6AP
Changed 20 Mar 2012

33 GREAT ST HELENS
LONDON
EC3A 6AP
Changed 3 Jan 2001

13 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 11 Dec 1997

13 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 25 Mar 1997

316 BEULAH HILL
REGENT HOUSE
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 14 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marbalholdings.co.uk
www.marbalholdings.com
www.marbal.holdings
www.marbalholdings.services
www.marbalholdings.support
www.marbalholdin.gs
www.marbalholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 28 Aug 2013 11
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 1 Sep 2011 12
30 Sep 2009 7 Dec 2010 15
30 Sep 2008 28 Aug 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years