RICE SEARCH PARTNERS LTD



Legal registered address
The Adelphi Building 1 - 11 John Adam Street London England WC2N 6HT

Company number
03606066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2021

Next statement due by 3 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOWLIE LIMITED29 December 1998
RICE & DORE ASSOCIATES LIMITED29 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2018 FROM CUTLERS COURT 115 HOUNDSDITCH LONDON EC3A 7BR ENGLAND

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 30/09/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RICE SEARCH PARTNERS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company