MARCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Block 3 The Industrial Estate Enterprise Way Edenbridge Kent TN8 6HF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£13.28k
Current assets
£4.39m
Fixed assets
£295.34k
Current creditors
£2.38m
Shareholders funds
£1.87m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03495807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2021

Next statement due by 3 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCO WEIGHING SYSTEMS LIMITED2 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Rune Ingemar Magnusson as a director on 2021-10-15

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 NewAppointment of Rubens Sergio De Castro as a director on 2021-10-15

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/07/2021 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JEREMY MICHAEL PATTEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company