MARINA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Yacht Club 1 Channel Way Ocean Village Southampton Hampshire United Kingdom SO14 3QF

Company number
01056715
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 June 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MID WEST INVESTMENTS LIMITED6 June 1989
MDL LEISURE LIMITED15 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-13 with no updates

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES ROSS HILEY

View Document

14/12/1814 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT GRANT

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEAN SMITH

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARINA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company