MDL MARINAS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01949111



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
THE YACHT CLUB 1 CHANNEL WAY OCEAN VILLAGE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SO14 3QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MDL MANAGEMENT PLC14 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/09/1923 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2019 FROM OUTLOOK HOUSE, SCHOOL LANE HAMBLE POINT HAMBLE, SOUTHAMPTON. SO31 4NBView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES ROSS HILEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company